Sunday, January 3, 2010

十号胡同@Lot 10

23.12.2009

Yes, I'm such a procrastinator. This happened last year...

Before we went to watch Avatar for second time(3D this time), we went for dinner at 十号胡同@Lot 10...Besides the bak kut teh, the other food that we ordered were so-so.





p/s:

Don't worry, I'm still human...croaks...oops..:P

6 comments:

shihui said...

so wat's ur feeling after watching the 3D version??

btw, after u kiss the frog, it will turn into prince..wei xiong gotta watch out for the prince ya... haha

pying said...

i was quite bored because dunno why my eyes strained when watching any 3D...like the story though,that's why went for 3D

This frog is different.After the princess kisses him, she turns into a frog!Haha...

shihui said...

oh... not the traditional story... haha..

ღ ę ł į ė ღ ツ said...

hie. clicked astro

Nikel Khor said...

it great to hear tat new place food to me..

Nikel Khor

Alpha Ace said...

next time at Lot 10 food court there
..do try d Singapore Hokkien Noodle & Hou Jien(oyster)

..best lehh~ d name is Kong Thye if not mistaken